ISe 5 Passport Summary

ICRISAT accession identifier : 5
Accession identifier : ISe 5
Crop : Foxtail millet
DOI : 10.18730/QCWC=
Mission code : ICRISAT-MISN-N/A
Collectors number :
Alternate accession identifier :
Local name : Korra
Genus : Setaria
Species : italica
Spauthor : (L.) P. Beauv.
Subtaxa : subsp. italica
Subtauthor : (L.) P. Beauv.
Cultivar name :
Biological status : Traditional cultivar/Landrace
Collecting source : Institute, Experimental station, Research
Donor cooperator code : ICRISAT-COOP-0834
Donor country : India
Acquisition Date : 06 Nov 1978
Collection Date :
Country Source : India
Province : Andhra Pradesh
Collection site :
Latitude :
Longitude :
Elevation :
Ec No :
FAO in trust : Yes
Core : No
Mini core : No